Locations

This is the list of the competition venues all over Europe. Check to see if there is a competition point near you.

Denmark

City Kr. Eskilstrup
Delegate Henrik Buus Aagaard
Address

Lindegårdsparken 68, 4360 Kr. Eskilstrup

Fees 50 DKR

Estonia

City Tartu
Delegate Andreas Pung
Address

University of Tartu, Faculty of Science and Technology, Juhan Liivi 2, 50409 Tartu

Fees free

Finland

City Helsinki
Delegate Tomi Ronkainen
Address

Autotalo, Salomonkatu 17 B, 2nd floor, 00100 Helsinki

Fees free

France

City Bordeaux
Delegate Philippe Virouleau
Address

TBA

TBA

Fees TBA
City Lyon
Delegate Antoine Piau
Address

TBA

TBA

Fees TBA

Germany

City Cologne
Delegate Laura Ohrndorf
Address

Adolph-Kolping-Straße 41, 51147 Köln

Fees free
City Regensburg
Delegate Linus Frész
Address

WWR Regensburg GmbH, Dr.Gessler-Str.12c, 93051 Regensburg

Fees free

Hungary

City Budapest
Delegate Niki Placskó
Address

1065 Budapest Révay utca 14. II.

Fees free

Italy

City Milan
Delegate Matteo Provasi
Address

Politecnico di Milano, Via Ampère 2 Milano

Building 11

Fees free

Netherlands

City Huizen
Delegate Ron van Bruchem
Address

Hugo de Grootsingel 40, Huizen

Fees 3 EUR

Norway

City Oslo
Delegate Vidar Norstein Klungre
Address

Gaustadalleen 23B

Fees free

Poland

City Cracow
Delegate Radosław Drozdowicz
Address

TBA

Fees TBA
Competitors
    Nobody registered yet
City Dąbrowa Górnicza
Delegate Piotr Trząski
Address

Henryka Sienkiewicza 6A, 41-300 Dąbrowa Górnicza

Fees 5 PLN
City Gdańsk
Delegate Wojciech Szatanowski
Address

Jelitkowska 20, 80-342 Gdańsk

Fees TBA

Romania

City Botosani
Delegate Bogdan Grigoruţă
Address

TBA

Fees TBA
1 competitor
City Bucharest
Delegate Mihai Căpăţinescu
Address

Universitatea Romano Americana, Bulevardul Expozitiei 1 B

Fees free

Russia

City Belgorod
Delegate Andrey Robota
Address

5 August St. 34

Chess Club, 1st floor

Fees free
12 competitors
City Chelyabinsk
Delegate Vasily Stasyev
Address

Gagarina street 50

Fees 300 RUB
City Moscow
Delegate Nikolay Masson
Address

TBA

Fees TBA

Slovakia

City Bratislava
Delegate OIivér Perge
Address

Pionierska 1588/15

3rd floor room nr. 338

Fees 5 EUR

Slovenia

City Maribor
Delegate Jernej Omulec
Address

Kardeljeva 73, 2000 Maribor

Fees free

Spain

City Basauri
Delegate Alexander Olleta
Address

Basozelai 11 - Basauri

Fees free
City Madrid
Delegate Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Address

TBA

Fees TBA

Sweden

City Mölnlycke
Delegate Anders Berggren
Address

Idrottsvägen 2, 435 35 Mölnlycke

Fees 50 SEK
Competitors
    Nobody registered yet

Switzerland

City Lausanne
Delegate Reto Bubendorf
Address

La Coupole CO, La Diagonale, 1015 Lausanne

Fees 5 CHF
City Sursee
Delegate Oleg Gritsenko
Address

Moosgasse 1, 6210 Sursee

Fees 10 CHF

Turkey

City İstanbul
Delegate İskender Aznavur
Address

Sultan Selim mah. Sonbahar sok. Kerimler Apt. No:8 Kağıthane

Fees free

Ukraine

City Dnepr
Delegate Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)
Address

TBA

TBA

Fees TBA

United Kingdom

City London
Delegate James Molloy
Address

TBA

TBA

Fees TBA