Locations

This is the list of the competition venues all over Europe. Check to see if there is a competition point near you.

Belarus

City Minsk
Delegate Ilya Tsiareshka
Address

Oktyabrskaya street 10/2

Fees 5 BYN

Denmark

City Copenhagen
Delegate Matias Rasmussen
Address

Læsesalen, Danmarks Tekniske Universitet, Anker Engelunds Vej 1, Bygning 101 E, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby

Fees free

Finland

City Helsinki
Delegate Tomi Ronkainen
Address

Autotalo, Salomonkatu 17 B, 2nd floor, 00100 Helsinki

Fees free

France

City Cravanche
Delegate Philippe Lucien
Address

25 Rue de Vesoul 90300 Cravanche

Fees free
City Grenoble
Delegate Philippe Virouleau
Address

Saint Bruno, 38000 Grenoble

Limited to 8 competitors. Please contact the delegate via email (link above) for additional directions on the exact location of the venue.

Fees free

Germany

City Paderborn
Delegate Sébastien Auroux
Address

University building, Fürstenallee 11

2nd floor, room F2.211

Fees free
City Regensburg
Delegate Linus Fresz
Address

AntoniusHaus, Mühlweg 13, 93053 Regensburg

Fees 5 EUR

Hungary

City Budapest
Delegate Niki Placskó
Address

1055 Budapest, Nyugati tér 9. (3rd floor, "Oktatási Központ")

Fees free

Italy

City Milan
Delegate Matteo Colombo
Address

Via Andrea Maria Ampère, 2

Fees free

Netherlands

City Huizen
Delegate Ron van Bruchem
Address

Hugo de Grootsingel 40

Fees free

Norway

City Oslo
Delegate Vidar Klungre
Address

Gaustadalleen 23B

Fees free

Poland

City Warsaw
Delegate Grzegorz Łuczyna
Address

Wydział Matematyki, Informatyki i Mechaniki Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego, ul. Stefana Banacha 2

Fees free

Portugal

City Coimbra
Delegate António Gomes
Address

Exploratório – Centro Ciência Viva Coimbra

Rotunda das Lages, Parque Verde do Mondego

Fees free
3 competitors

Romania

City Botosani
Delegate Bogdan Grigoruţă
Address

Școala Gimnazială "Alexandru cel Bun", Icușeni-Vorona, Botoșani

Fees free
City Bucharest
Delegate Mihai Căpăţinescu
Address

Bulevardul Expoziției 1B, București 012101, România

Fees 10 Lei

Russia

City Chelyabinsk
Delegate Vasily Stasyev
Address

Gagarina street 50

Fees free
1 competitor

Slovakia

City Bratislava
Delegate OIivér Perge
Address

Pionierska 1588/15, 3rd floor, 319. room

Fees 5 EUR

Slovenia

City Maribor
Delegate Petra Kobal Vogrinec
Address

Kardeljeva 73, 2000 Maribor

Fees free

Spain

City Bilbao
Delegate Alexander Olleta
Address

Basozelai 11 - Basauri

Fees free
19 competitors
City Granada
Delegate Luis J. Iáñez
Address

c/. Palencia, 25 - 1ºH

It's an office

Fees free
City Madrid
Delegate Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Address

c/. Parla, 61 - Valdemoro

Fees free
City Valencia
Delegate Javier Tirado
Address

Passeig de la Petxina, 42

Fees free

Ukraine

City Kharkiv
Delegate Artem Melikian
Address

46 street Tobolskaia

Fees free

United Kingdom

City London
Delegate James Molloy
Address

University of Westminster, Faculty of Science and Technology, 115 New Cavendish Street

Fees free